- offer type : For Rent
- Price per Sqm: ฿494
- Property type: Condominium
- Project Name: The Alcove Thonglor 10
- Bedroom(s): 1
- Bathroom(s): 1
- Property Size: 40.45 Sqm
- Floor (No.) : 11-15
- Area/Subdistrict: Khlong Tan Nuea
- District: Watthana
- Province/City: Bangkok
- Zip Code: 10110
- Property Code: MGP083R
Near BTS/MRT/ARL
- BTS Ekkamai
Details
1 Bedroom For Rent in The Alcove Thonglor 10, Soi Sukhumvit 63, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok
The Alcove Thonglor 10
1 Bedroom For Rent
Property Code MGP083R
1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Size 40.45 Sq. m.
Fully Furnished, Fully Equipped Kitchen
Newly Renovated
Rental Price 20,000 THB/Month
Features: Air conditioner, TV, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric stove, Cooker hood, Washing machine, Water heater, and newly updated interior.
Project Description: The Alcove Thonglor 10 is a high-rise condominium located in the vibrant Thong Lo – Ekkamai area. Completed in 2010, the project consists of a single 23-story building with 135 units. It is perfectly situated for those who enjoy the urban lifestyle, surrounded by world-class restaurants, shopping malls, and entertainment venues.
Facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna, Steam Room, Garden, Key Card Access, CCTV, and 24-hour Security.
Nearby Landmarks:
— Donki Mall Thonglor-Ekkamai: 150 m
— Arena 10: 250 m
— BTS Ekkamai: 1.2 km
— BTS Thong Lo: 1.4 km
— Gateway Ekamai: 1.3 km
— Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital: 1.5 km
— Camillian Hospital: 1.0 km
— J Avenue Thonglor: 900 m
Magic Property is a trusted real estate agency based in Bangkok, Thailand. We specialize in helping clients buy, sell, and rent properties in Thailand. For more details, please contact us:
Line ID: @magicproperty
Map
The Alcove Thonglor 10
1 Bedroom For Rent
Property Code MGP083R
1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Size 40.45 Sq. m.
Fully Furnished, Fully Equipped Kitchen
Newly Renovated
Rental Price 20,000 THB/Month