- offer type : For Rent
- Price per Sqm: ฿844
- Property type: Condominium
- Project Name: The Diplomat Sathorn
- Bedroom(s): 2
- Bathroom(s): 2
- Property Size: 77 Sqm
- Floor (No.) : 26-30
- Area/Subdistrict: Silom
- District: Bang Rak
- Province/City: Bangkok
- Zip Code: 10500
- Property Code: MGP1957R
Near BTS/MRT/ARL
- BTS Surasak
Details
2 Bedroom For Rent in The Diplomat Sathorn Condominium, Sathon Road, Si Lom, Bang Rak, Bangkok
The Diplomat Sathorn Condominium
2 Bedroom For Rent
Property Code MGP1957R
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Size 77 Sq. m.
Fully Furnished, Corner Room, 1 Car Parking
Rental Price 65,000.THB/Month
Features: Air Conditioner, TV, Refrigerator, Electric Stove, Bathtub, and Balcony
Project Description: The Diplomat Sathorn Condominium is a condominium project developed by KPN Land. It is located at Sathon Road, Si Lom, Bang Rak, Bangkok 10500. This Condominium was completed in 2016. It is 35 floors with 245 units. Nearby BTS Surasak, which is around 110 Meters away.
Facilities: CCTV, 24-Hour Security, Swimming Pool, Fitness, Kids Pool, Library, and Sauna & Steam
Nearby Landmarks:
— BTS Surasak Station (Exit 3): 0 meters
— Blue Elephant Cooking School & Restaurant: 50 meters
— Thai CC Tower: 250 meters
— Bangkok Christian College (BCC): 350 meters
— AIA Sathorn Tower: 400 meters
— Saint Louis Hospital: 500 meters
— Saint Louis School: 600 meters
— Health Land Sathorn: 1.0 km
— King Power Mahanakhon: 1.3 km
— Robinson Bang Rak: 1.5 km
Magic Property is a trusted real estate agency based in Bangkok, Thailand. We specialize in helping clients buy, sell, and rent properties in Thailand. For more details, please contact us
Line ID: @magicproperty
Map
The Diplomat Sathorn Condominium
2 Bedroom For Rent
Property Code MGP1957R
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Size 77 Sq. m.
Fully Furnished, Corner Room, 1 Car Parking
Rental Price 65,000.THB/Month